MENU
Eat. Drink.
Stay Late.
Caribbean-Asian flavors, signature cocktails and late-night energy in the heart of Astoria.
Brunch
Tax & gratuity not included
The Experience
- 1 Entrée or 2 Samplers
- 90 Minutes Unlimited Prosecco & Mimosas
- Mimosa · Peach Bellini
- 90-Minute Seating Per Table
- Live DJ All Day
- Hookah Available
Choose 1 Entrée
- Honey Glazed Fried Chicken + Red Velvet Waffles
- Shrimp & Grits
- Mobsta Pasta
Choose 2 Samplers
- Oxtail Sushi
- Seafood Sushi
- Wings — Teriyaki, Buffalo, BBQ or Lemon Pepper
- Empanadas — Chicken, Seafood or Oxtail
- Crab Cake Slider
- Angus Sliders
- Beyond Sliders
Groups of 5+ with deposit. Drink pitcher comes with table.
Entrées
Dinner Menu
Grilled Salmon
$26Perfectly seared salmon topped with colorful pepper and onion relish, served with creamy mashed potatoes. Choice of lemon butter or sweet chili glaze.
Lamb Chops
$48Juicy lamb chops served with your choice of sides.
Stuffed Colossal Shrimp w/ Crab Meat
$36Colossal shrimp stuffed with crab meat over pesto risotto.
Mobster Lobster Mac-N-Cheese
$24Rich, creamy five-cheese mac topped with buttery lobster tail, baked to perfection.
Big Bites
Private Room Favorites
Lobster, Shrimp or Baby Scallops Ravioli
$28Ravioli stuffed with either lobster, shrimp or baby scallops, served with a rich vodka sauce.
Mobster Pasta
$14+Hearty pasta with your choice of protein.
Chicken +$8 · Shrimp +$10 · Salmon +$14 · Lamb +$18 · Lobster +$20
Grilled Octopus
$22Tender octopus, perfectly seasoned and cooked.
Oxtails
$32Rich and tender oxtails served with steamed coconut rice.
Seafood Pizza
$28Stuffed crust personal pizza made with lobster, shrimp and scallops.
Surf & Turf
$56Tender steak topped with succulent lobster tails and seared scallops.
Calypso Chicken Pizza
$22Stuffed crust personal pizza made with chicken.
Oxtail Pizza
$22Stuffed crust personal pizza made with oxtail.
Small Bites
Share Something
Crab Cakes
$26Maryland lump pan-fried crab meat drizzled with garlic butter.
Empanadas ×2
$16+Flaky pastry filled with your choice of savory filling.
Chicken $16 · Salmon $16 · Seafood $16 · Oxtail $18
Tacos ×2
$14+Chicken $14 · Fish $14 · Shrimp $16 · Oxtail $18
Nachos
$14+Corn chips with chicken or veggies, sour cream, melted cheese, jalapeño and tomatoes.
Chicken $14 · Shrimp $16
Chicken Wings
$23Teriyaki, Buffalo, BBQ or Lemon Pepper. Served with fries.
Angus Beef Sliders / 8oz Burger
$18.99Served with crispy fries and a side of fresh mixed greens.
Tostones
$18A golden fried plantain bowl with your choice of protein.
Lobster Tostones
$22Branzino Fish Bites
$14Bite-sized fish pieces, crispy and delicious.
Mobster Mac-N-Cheese
$14+Rich five-cheese macaroni baked to perfection.
Seasonal Specialty Bites
Limited Selection
Oxtail Sushi Roll
$16Caribbean-style oxtail rolled in seasoned rice and seaweed, topped with sweet glaze and crispy onions.
Famous Seafood Roll
$16Shrimp, crab and lobster with creamy avocado and spicy mayo.
Rojo Salmon Tacos
$18Soft tortillas filled with salmon and fresh ingredients.
Vegan Options
Plant Based
Beyond Sliders
$18Plant-based sliders that are delicious and satisfying.
Guacamole & Chips
$14Fresh guacamole served with crispy tortilla chips.
Hummus
$14Creamy hummus served with veggies or pita.
Truffle Fries
$14Crispy fries with luxurious truffle flavor.
Dessert
Finish Sweet
Cake & Ice Cream
$12Brownie & Ice Cream
$12Quick Bites
2AM Until Close
Chicken Wings
$16Pizza
$18+Seafood $26 · Oxtail $22 · Calypso Chicken $20
Empanadas
$14Fish Bites
$17Calamari
$16Fries
$8Signature Cocktails
Private Room Pour
Big Blue
$18Tequila, blue curaçao, fresh lime and pineapple.
Lychee Martini
$18Vodka, fresh lime, lychee purée, triple sec and simple syrup.
Cafe Rojo
$19Grey Goose, mint infused watermelon syrup and lime.
Blow Job
$18Baileys, Kahlúa, Amaretto and whipped cream.
Rum Punch
$18Henny Colada
$14Pink Pussy
$18Bourbon whiskey, raspberry syrup, lemon juice and pineapple juice.
Classic Cocktails
The Classics
Mai Tai
$15Manhattan
$15Cosmopolitan
$15Mojito
$15Margarita
$19Old Fashioned
$19Aperol Spritz
$18Moscow Mule
$15Martini
$15Whiskey Sour
$15Amaretto Sour
$15Long Island Iced Tea
$15Make It A Night.
Dinner, cocktails, birthdays, brunch and late-night energy
